Michael Jungheim
Düsseldorf 1896 - 1970
Self-portrait
Oil on canvas; H 80 cm, W 60 cm; signed and dated lower right ''Michael Jungheim 1933''Michael Jungheim
Düsseldorf 1896 - 1970
Ankäufe durch die Stadt Düsseldorf; 1925-29 mehrfach Preisträger bei
in der Städt. Kunsthalle Düsseldorf.
Selbstbildnis
Öl auf Lwd; H 80 cm, B 60 cm; signiert und datiert u. r. "Michael Jungheim 1933"
27.37 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable
Optional:
7.00 % VAT on the hammer price
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
7.00 % VAT on buyer's premium