Heribert Bahrndorf, geb. 1877 Leipzig, Konvolut 3 Gemälde, Ausbildung in Leipzig, Berlin bei Salzmann und Meister Atelier Hans Gude, Landschaften um Berlin, bzw. Schlossgebäude (Kreide), hohe Farbigkeit im Sinne des Jugendstils, sehr gute Tiefenstaffelung, feine Tonigkeit in den Blau- und Grautönen, signiert und datiert 1920/1921, Öl/Lwd/Pappe, 2x Rahmen aus der Zeit, 41x49/36x46/54x43 cm, mit Rahmen 46x56/53x63/60x47 cm
Heribert Bahrndorf, b. 1877 Leipzig, mixed lot3 paintings, training in Leipzig, Berlin with Salzmann and master Atelier Hans Gude, landscapes around Berlin, or castle building (chalk), high color in the sense of Art Nouveau, very good depth graduation, fine tonein the blue and gray tones , signed and dated 1920/1921, oil / canvas / cardboard, 2x frame from the period, 41x49 / 36x46 / 54x43 cm, with frame 46x56 / 53x63 / 60x47 cm
24.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included