Walter Heimig
1881 Wesel - 1955 Bad Ems
A sunny autumn day
Oil on cardboard; H 16.5 cm, W 35 cm; signed lower left ''W Heimig''; verso titled, signed
and dated 1945Walter Heimig
1881 Wesel - 1955 Bad Ems
Maler und Lithograph; Schüler der Düsseldorfer Kunstakademie unter E. v. Gebhardt und
"Niederrhein" in Düsseldorf.
Ein sonniger Herbsttag
Öl auf Malpappe; H 16,5 cm, B 35 cm; signiert u. l. "W Heimig"; verso betitelt, signiert
und datiert 1945
27.37 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable
Optional:
7.00 % VAT on the hammer price
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
7.00 % VAT on buyer's premium