Karl Otto Götz
1914 Aachen - 2017 Wolfenacker
Untitled
Silkscreen on paper, 1987; H 785 mm, W 590 mm; numbered, labeled and dated lower left
''36/40 O.T.-1987-''; signed lower right ''K. O. Götz''Karl Otto Götz
Bedeutender Vertreter der Informellen Malerei; galt während der Nazi-Zeit als "entartet";
1949 Teilnahme u. a. an der Cobra-Ausstellung und der Quadriga-Ausstellung; 1959-1979
Professur an der AK Düsseldorf.
Ohne Titel
Siebdruck auf Papier, 1987; H 785 mm, B 590 mm; nummeriert, bezeichnet und datiert u. l.
"36/40 O.T.-1987-"; signiert u. r. "K. O. Götz"
27.37 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable
Optional:
7.00 % VAT on the hammer price
19.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
7.00 % VAT on buyer's premium