Fritz Lang "Drei japanische Reisfinken auf Zweig", Anf. 20. Jh., Holzschnitt und Werksverzeichnis "Fritz Lang - Maler und Holzschneider", Druck in Farbvariante schw-bl-gr-ziegelrot, i.d.Platte u.r. monogrammiert "FL", u. mittig sign., S.362 im WVZ; in Passepartout, verglast gerahmt; Motivmaß HB 24,3*17cm; Rahmenmaß HB 47,3*36,3cm; Buch in dt. Sprache
Fritz Lang "Three Japanese rice finches on twig", early 20th century, woodcut and catalogue of works "Fritz Lang - Maler und Holzschneider", print in colour variant black-blue-gr-red, monogrammed "FL", and signed, in passe-partout, framed with glass; motif size HB 24,3*17cm; frame size HB 47,3*36,3cm; book in german language, p. 362
18.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price
19.00 % VAT on buyer's premium