55
Los
55
Sie sind dabei, ein Gebot in Höhe von GBP abzugeben.
Timed Auktion:Aktuelles Gebot:
Aufgeld oder Transportkosten sind in Ihrem Gebot nicht enthalten.
Möchten Sie Ihr Maximalgebot löschen und mit der Option Sofortkauf fortfahren?
Sie können nicht bieten so lange Sie nicht zum Bieten zugelassen wurden.
Bitte, kontaktieren Sie das Auktionshaus (+44 20 7393 3900)
Wählen Sie eine der folgenden Schnellgebotsoptionen:
Um ein Gebot abzugeben, wählen Sie unten den aktuellen Mindestbetrag aus:
Philip Pearlstein (American, born 1924) Han Warriors on Horseback in My Studio; Indonesian Marionettes in My Studio Two lithographs in colours, 2021, on Somerset White Velvet wove paper, each signed, dated and numbered 32/50 in pencil, printed by Paupers Press, published by Enitharmon Editions, London, the full sheets, loose (as issued), within the original slipcase, accompanied by the deluxe edition of Paul Muldoon's 'The Castle of Perseverance', further signed by the artist and the author in black ink and numbered in pencil, housed within the green cloth bound solander box Sheet 366 x 280mm (14 3/8 x 11in) Folio 400 x 310 x 48mm (15 3/4 x 12 1/4 x 1 7/8in) For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
Ihre Anfrage wurde an das Auktionshaus geschickt
Katalog
Stichworte: Lithograph