Pocket watch: silver hunting case watch with enamelled Tsar's eagle, present watch of the Russian Tsar, Pavel Buhre No.15828, Court watchmaker at the Tsar's Court, ca. 1900
Ca. Ø55mm, ca. 128g, silver case, spring lid with enamelled Imperial eagle, dome cyrillic signed, numbered and inscribed: "In the Service of His Majesty", bar movement with lever escapement, Geneva striping, Ankerchronometer, regulator scale also cyrillic inscribed, enamel dial, pink golden hands, in working order, case-back with slight dents.Taschenuhr: Silbersavonette mit emailliertem Zarenadler, Präsentuhr des russischen Zaren, Pavel Buhre No.15828, Hofuhrmacher am Zarenhof, ca.1900
Ca. Ø55mm, ca. 128g, Silbergehäuse, Sprungdeckel mit emailliertem Zarenadler, Staubdeckel kyrillisch signiert, nummeriert und bezeichnet: "Im Dienste seiner Hoheit", Brückenwerk mit Ankerhemmung, Genfer Streifen, Ankerchronometer, Regulierskala ebenfalls kyrillisch beschriftet, Emaillezifferblatt, rotgoldene Zeiger, funktionstüchtig, Gehäuse rückseitig mit leichten Druckstellen.
23.80 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included