BESLER, BASILIUS (1561-1629), 2 Pflanzendarstellungen "Poma amoris fructu rubro" und "Fructus Artischochi"
Faksimile nach dem „Hortus Eystettensis“ um 1613, verso Text, HxB: 48,2 x 40,1 cm. Knicke, gewellt und gebräunt, partiell fleckig. Gerahmt. Altersspuren.
BESLER, BASILIUS (1561-1629) "Poma amoris fructu rubro and Fructus Artischochi"
Facsimile after the "Hortus Eystettensis" around 1613, verso text, HxW: 48.2 x 40.1 cm. Wrinkles, curled and browned, partially stained. Framed. Signs of age.
27.00 % buyer's premium already included in the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable