WALZENKRUG wohl 17./18. Jh.
Steinzeug, rötlicher Scherben, grün glasiert mit Reliefauflagen nach dem Vorbild der Creussener Planetenkrüge. Darstellung von Arkadenbögen mit 7 stehenden Figuren (7 Planeten?, Attribute sind kaum zu erkennen), Henkel mit Relief in Form eines Türklopfers, Zinndeckel mit Maskaron-Daumenrast (Deckel ergänzt), zahlreiche Brandrisse, Altersspuren, H 15 cm.
ROLLER JUG probably 17th / 18th Stoneware, reddish shards, green glazed with relief on the model of the Creussener planet jugs. Representation of arcades with 7 standing figures (7 planets?, Attributes are hardly recognizable), handle with relief in the form of a door knocker, tin lid with mascaron thumb rest (lid supplemented), numerous fire cracks, signs of age, h 15 cm.
27.00 % buyer's premium already included in the hammer price
VAT margin scheme, VAT included, but not indicated and not reclaimable