Salvador Dali, 1904 Figureres-1989, Caducée I und Caducée II, zwei Skulpturen: massiv Sterlingsilber, patiniert, im Sockel Fragment des Hippocrates Eides in griechisch, über Felsen-formigen Sockel Drachenschlange sich um einen stil. Baumstamm eines Baumstammes windend, bekrönt von Malachitschale bzw. von einem Ei, am Sockel jeweils numeriert 5/100 und gestempelt SPADEM und signiert, H. ca. 29.5/26 cm, beide mit original Zertifikat von La Société de la Proriété Artistique et des Dessins et Modéles (SPADEM), dazu Silberne Bezeichnungsplaketten , selten als Paar und in massivem Silber im Angebot, sammelwürdig
Salvador Dali, 1904 Figureres-1989, Caducée I and Caducée II, two sculptures: solid sterlingsilver, patinated, in the pedestal Fragment of the Hippocrates Oides in Greekoverrock-shaped pedestal dragon snake a style. Tree trunk one Spiraling tree trunk, rowned by Malachite shell or of an egg, on Pedestal each numbered 5/100 and stamped SPADEM and signed, H. approx 29.5/26 cm, both with original certificate from La Société de la Proriété Artistique et des Dessins et Modéles (SPADEM), attached Silberne Bezeichnungsplaketten , rare as a pair and in solid silver in the Offer, collectable