Hans Herrmann, 1858 Berlin - 1942 Berlin, deutscher Genre- und Landschaftsmaler, Studiuman der Kunstakademie Berlin und Kunstakademie Düsseldorf unter Eugen Dücker, hier: Fischmarkt in Holland, Öl/Platte, signiert unddat. 1918, belebte Szenerie am frühen Morgen, gute Darstellung des leicht flimmernden gräulichen Lichtes, miteinander agierende Personengruppen, re. u. signiert, ca. 37 x 52cm, Rahmen: ca. 55 x 70 cm, l. best.
Hans Herrmann, 1858 Berlin - 1942 Berlin, German genre and landscape painter, studied atthe Art Academy Berlin and Art Academy Dusseldorf under Eugen Dücker, here: fish market in Holland, oil / plate, signed and dated 1918, lively scenery in the early morning, good Representation of the slightly shimmering grayish light, interacting groups of people, right. u. Signed, about 37 x 52cm, frame: about 55 x 70 cm, l. spec.
24.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included