Johann Ludwig Ernst Morgenstern, 1738 - 1819, Blick in das Innere einer Kirche, Tuschezeichnung aquarelliert, detailreiche Architekturzeichnung mit vielen Personen, li. unten signiert und dat. 1783, ca. 35 x 46 cm, unter Glas, Rahmen: 42 x 53 cm, leichte Altersspuren, min. stockfleckig, rückseitig mit Nachlassstempel Carl Morgenstern, rückseitig mit Bleistift bezeichnet
Johann Ludwig Ernst Morgenstern, 1738 - 1819, view of the interior of a church, watercolor ink drawing, detailed architectural drawing with many people, left below signed and dat. 1783, approx. 35 x 46 cm, under glass, frame: 42 x 53 cm, minor traces of age, min. foxy, onthe back with estate stamp Carl Morgenstern, on the back with pencil inscribed
24.00 % buyer's premium on the hammer price, VAT included